Tag Archives: Group Match

2010 FIFA World Cup South Africa Group Match Scheduled

2010 FIFA World Cup South Africa Group Match Scheduled

Match Group Date Time (Malaysia) Stadium VS
1 A 11/06/2010 10 p.m. Soccer City South Africa Versus Mexico
2 A 12/06/2010 2.30 a.m. Cape Town Uruguay Versus France
3 B 12/06/2010 10 p.m. Soccer City Argentina Versus Nigeria
4 B 12/06/2010 7.30 p.m. Nelson Mandela Bay Korea Republic Versus Greece
5 C 13/06/2010 2.30 a.m. Rustenburg England Versus USA
6 C 13/06/2010 7.30 p.m. Polokwane Algeria Versus Slovenia
7 D 14/06/2010 2.30 a.m. Durban Germany Versus Australia
8 D 13/06/2010 10 p.m. Pretoria Serbia Versus Ghana
9 E 14/06/2010 7.30 p.m. Soccer City Netherlands Versus Denmark
10 E 14/06/2010 10 p.m. Bloemfontein Japan Versus Cameroon
11 F 15/06/2010 2.30 a.m. Cape Town Italy Versus Paraguay
12 F 15/06/2010 7.30 p.m. Rustenburg New Zealand Versus Slovakia
13 G 15/06/2010 10 p.m. Nelson Mandela Bay Côte d’Ivoire Versus Portugal
14 G 16/06/2010 2.30 a.m. Soccer City Brazil Versus Korea DPR
15 H 16/06/2010 7.30 p.m. Nelspruit Honduras Versus Chile
16 H 16/06/2010 10 p.m. Durban Spain Versus Switzerland
17 A 17/06/2010 2.30 a.m. Pretoria South Africa Versus Uruguay
18 A 18/06/2010 2.30 a.m. Polokwane France Versus Mexico
19 B 17/06/2010 10 p.m. Bloemfontein Greece Versus Nigeria
20 B 17/06/2010 7.30 p.m. Soccer City Argentina Versus Korea Republic
21 D 18/06/2010 7.30 p.m. Nelson Mandela Bay Germany Versus Serbia
22 C 18/06/2010 10 p.m. Soccer City Slovenia Versus USA
23 C 19/06/2010 2.30 a.m. Cape Town England Versus Algeria
24 D 19/06/2010 10 p.m. Rustenburg Ghana Versus Australia
25 E 19/06/2010 7.30 p.m. Durban Netherlands Versus Japan
26 E 20/06/2010 2.30 a.m. Pretoria Cameroon Versus Denmark
27 F 20/06/2010 7.30 p.m. Bloemfontein Slovakia Versus Paraguay
28 F 20/06/2010 10 p.m. Nelspruit Italy Versus New Zealand
29 G 21/06/2010 2.30 a.m. Soccer City Brazil Versus Côte d’Ivoire
30 G 21/06/2010 7.30 p.m. Cape Town Portugal Versus Korea DPR
31 H 21/06/2010 10 p.m. Nelson Mandela Bay Chile Versus Switzerland
32 H 22/06/2010 2.30 a.m. Soccer City Spain Versus Honduras
33 A 22/06/2010 10 p.m. Rustenburg Mexico Versus Uruguay
34 A 22/06/2010 10 p.m. Bloemfontein France Versus South Africa
35 B 23/06/2010 2.30 a.m. Durban Nigeria Versus Korea Republic
36 B 23/06/2010 2.30 a.m. Polokwane Greece Versus Argentina
37 C 23/06/2010 10 p.m. Nelson Mandela Bay Slovenia Versus England
38 C 23/06/2010 10 p.m. Pretoria USA Versus Algeria
39 D 24/06/2010 2.30 a.m. Soccer City Ghana Versus Germany
40 D 24/06/2010 2.30 a.m. Nelspruit Australia Versus Serbia
41 F 24/06/2010 10 p.m. Soccer City Slovakia Versus Italy
42 F 24/06/2010 10 p.m. Polokwane Paraguay Versus New Zealand
43 E 25/06/2010 2.30 a.m. Rustenburg Denmark Versus Japan
44 E 25/06/2010 2.30 a.m. Cape Town Cameroon Versus Netherlands
45 G 25/06/2010 10 p.m. Durban Portugal Versus Brazil
46 G 25/06/2010 10 p.m. Nelspruit Korea DPR Versus Côte d’Ivoire
47 H 26/06/2010 2.30 a.m. Pretoria Chile Versus Spain
48 H 26/06/2010 2.30 a.m. Bloemfontein Switzerland Versus Honduras

Tomorrow we will tell you the 2nd stage matches scheduled. Be sure to come back. 😉